Legal notice

 

Definitions

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.

Services: https://www.arck-sensor.com provides Clients with:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: The following is called “Information which corresponds to all the personal data that may be held by https://www.arck-sensor.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information : “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD n ° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website

Under article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy,  users of the website https://www.arck-sensor.com are informed of the identity various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS ARCK SENSOR Registered Capital of 114 170 EUR VAT Number: FR18 487 738 312 – 22 rue Hermès 31520 RAMONVILLE ST AGNE, FRANCE

Publication manager: M. Marc Brouant – marc.brouant@arck-sensor.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Human’s Connexion – contact@humansconnexion.com
Host: ALWAYS DATA – 91 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 PARIS
Data protection officer (DPO): M. Marc Brouant – contacts@arck-sensor.com

2. General Conditions of use of the website and offered associated services

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the https://www.arck-sensor.com site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be changed or completed at any time, so users of the https://www.arck-sensor.com site are encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by https://www.arck-sensor.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

The https://www.arck-sensor.com website is updated regularly by https://www.arck-sensor.com responsible. In the same way, legal mentions can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the provided services

The purpose of the https://www.arck-sensor.com website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

https://www.arck-sensor.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site https://www.arck-sensor.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or to the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.arck-sensor.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.arck-sensor.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.
The site https://www.arck-sensor.com is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. Nevertheless, it  reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.arck-sensor.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

https://www.arck-sensor.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds .
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless the means or process used, are prohibited without the prior written authorization of https://www.arck-sensor.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

https://www.arck-sensor.com acts as the site’s editor.
https://www.arck-sensor.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.
https://www.arck-sensor.com cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the https://www.arck-sensor.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.arck-sensor.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site https: // www. arck-sensor.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.arck-sensor.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If any, https://www.arck-sensor.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory message, or pornographic, regardless the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 People responsible in collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is ARCK SENSOR. https://www.arck-sensor.com is represented by Marc Brouant, its legal representative.

As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.arck-sensor.com is committed to complying with the framework of the applicable legal provisions.

It is their responsibility in particular to establish the purposes of their data processing, to provide their prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a record of processing in accordance with reality.
Whenever https://www.arck-sensor.com processes Personal Data, https://www.arck-sensor.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://www.arck-sensor.com processes them.

7.2 Purpose of collected data

https://www.arck-sensor.com is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.)
  • to improve navigation on the Site
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.arck-sensor.com
  • • to carry out communication campaigns.

https://www.arck-sensor.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current EU regulations, https://www.arck-sensor.com Users have the following rights:
  • right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and to rectification (Article 16 GDPR), right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR),
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR),
  • right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR),
  • right to object at any time to processing of personal data (Article 21 GDPR),
  • right to data portability where the processing is based on consent pursuant or on a contract pursuant and the processing is carried out by automated means (Article 20 GDPR),
  • right to define the destiny of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.arck-sensor.com must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated.
As soon as https://www.arck-sensor.com becomes aware of a User’s death and does not have instructions from him, https://www.arck-sensor.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless it is necessary for probational purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.arck-sensor.com uses their Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https: //www.arck-sensor. com in writing to the following address:

ARCK SENSOR – DPO, Mr. Marc Brouant
22 rue Hermès 31520 RAMONVILLE ST AGNE, FRANCE

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.arck-sensor.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an ID (ID card or passport).

Les demandes de suppression de Données Personnelles seront soumises aux obligations qui sont imposées à https://www.arck-sensor.com par la loi, notamment en matière de conservation ou d’archivage des documents. Enfin, les Utilisateurs de https://www.arck-sensor.com peuvent déposer une réclamation auprès des autorités de contrôle, et notamment de la CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

https://www.arck-sensor.com s’interdit de traiter, héberger ou transférer les Informations collectées sur ses Clients vers un pays situé en dehors de l’Union européenne ou reconnu comme « non adéquat » par la Commission européenne sans en informer préalablement le client. Pour autant, https://www.arck-sensor.com reste libre du choix de ses sous-traitants techniques et commerciaux à la condition qu’il présentent les garanties suffisantes au regard des exigences du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD : n° 2016-679).

https://www.arck-sensor.com s’engage à prendre toutes les précautions nécessaires afin de préserver la sécurité des Informations et notamment qu’elles ne soient pas communiquées à des personnes non autorisées. Cependant, si un incident impactant l’intégrité ou la confidentialité des Informations du Client est portée à la connaissance de https://www.arck-sensor.com, celle-ci devra dans les meilleurs délais informer le Client et lui communiquer les mesures de corrections prises. Par ailleurs https://www.arck-sensor.com ne collecte aucune « donnée sensible ».

Les Données Personnelles de l’Utilisateur peuvent être traitées par des filiales de https://www.arck-sensor.com et des sous-traitants (prestataires de services), exclusivement afin de réaliser les finalités de la présente politique.

Dans la limite de leurs attributions respectives et pour les finalités rappelées ci-dessus, les principales personnes susceptibles d’avoir accès aux données des Utilisateurs de https://www.arck-sensor.com sont principalement les employés de notre service client.

8. Incident notification

Quels que soient les efforts fournis, aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet et aucune méthode de stockage électronique n’est complètement sûre. Nous ne pouvons en conséquence pas garantir une sécurité absolue.
Si nous prenions connaissance d’une brèche de la sécurité, nous avertirions les utilisateurs concernés afin qu’ils puissent prendre les mesures appropriées. Nos procédures de notification d’incident tiennent compte de nos obligations légales, qu’elles se situent au niveau national ou européen. Nous nous engageons à informer pleinement nos clients de toutes les questions relevant de la sécurité de leur compte et à leur fournir toutes les informations nécessaires pour les aider à respecter leurs propres obligations réglementaires en matière de reporting.

Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site https://www.arck-sensor.com n’est publiée à l’insu de l’utilisateur, échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers. Seule l’hypothèse du rachat de https://www.arck-sensor.com et de ses droits permettrait la transmission des dites informations à l’éventuel acquéreur qui serait à son tour tenu de la même obligation de conservation et de modification des données vis à vis de l’utilisateur du site https://www.arck-sensor.com.

Security

Pour assurer la sécurité et la confidentialité des Données Personnelles et des Données Personnelles de Santé, https://www.arck-sensor.com utilise des réseaux protégés par des dispositifs standards tels que le pare-feu, la pseudonymisation, le cryptage et le mot de passe.

Lors du traitement des Données Personnelles, https://www.arck-sensor.com prend toutes les mesures raisonnables visant à les protéger contre toute perte, utilisation détournée, accès non autorisé, divulgation, altération ou destruction.

9. Internet  “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

Le site https://www.arck-sensor.com contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites, mis en place avec l’autorisation de https://www.arck-sensor.com. Cependant, https://www.arck-sensor.com n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités, et n’assumera en conséquence aucune responsabilité de ce fait.

Sauf si vous décidez de désactiver les cookies, vous acceptez que le site puisse les utiliser. Vous pouvez à tout moment désactiver ces cookies et ce gratuitement à partir des possibilités de désactivation qui vous sont offertes et rappelées ci-après, sachant que cela peut réduire ou empêcher l’accessibilité à tout ou partie des Services proposés par le site.

9.1. “COOKIES”

Un « cookie » est un petit fichier d’information envoyé sur le navigateur de l’Utilisateur et enregistré au sein du terminal de l’Utilisateur (ex : ordinateur, smartphone), (ci-après « Cookies »). Ce fichier comprend des informations telles que le nom de domaine de l’Utilisateur, le fournisseur d’accès Internet de l’Utilisateur, le système d’exploitation de l’Utilisateur, ainsi que la date et l’heure d’accès. Les Cookies ne risquent en aucun cas d’endommager le terminal de l’Utilisateur.

https://www.arck-sensor.com est susceptible de traiter les informations de l’Utilisateur concernant sa visite du Site, telles que les pages consultées, les recherches effectuées. Ces informations permettent à https://www.arck-sensor.com d’améliorer le contenu du Site, de la navigation de l’Utilisateur.

Les Cookies facilitant la navigation et/ou la fourniture des services proposés par le Site, l’Utilisateur peut configurer son navigateur pour qu’il lui permette de décider s’il souhaite ou non les accepter de manière à ce que des Cookies soient enregistrés dans le terminal ou, au contraire, qu’ils soient rejetés, soit systématiquement, soit selon leur émetteur. L’Utilisateur peut également configurer son logiciel de navigation de manière à ce que l’acceptation ou le refus des Cookies lui soient proposés ponctuellement, avant qu’un Cookie soit susceptible d’être enregistré dans son terminal. https://www.arck-sensor.com informe l’Utilisateur que, dans ce cas, il se peut que les fonctionnalités de son logiciel de navigation ne soient pas toutes disponibles.

Si l’Utilisateur refuse l’enregistrement de Cookies dans son terminal ou son navigateur, ou si l’Utilisateur supprime ceux qui y sont enregistrés, l’Utilisateur est informé que sa navigation et son expérience sur le Site peuvent être limitées. Cela pourrait également être le cas lorsque https://www.arck-sensor.com ou l’un de ses prestataires ne peut pas reconnaître, à des fins de compatibilité technique, le type de navigateur utilisé par le terminal, les paramètres de langue et d’affichage ou le pays depuis lequel le terminal semble connecté à Internet.

Le cas échéant, https://www.arck-sensor.com décline toute responsabilité pour les conséquences liées au fonctionnement dégradé du Site et des services éventuellement proposés par https://www.arck-sensor.com, résultant (i) du refus de Cookies par l’Utilisateur (ii) de l’impossibilité pour https://www.arck-sensor.com d’enregistrer ou de consulter les Cookies nécessaires à leur fonctionnement du fait du choix de l’Utilisateur. Pour la gestion des Cookies et des choix de l’Utilisateur, la configuration de chaque navigateur est différente. Elle est décrite dans le menu d’aide du navigateur, qui permettra de savoir de quelle manière l’Utilisateur peut modifier ses souhaits en matière de Cookies.

À tout moment, l’Utilisateur peut faire le choix d’exprimer et de modifier ses souhaits en matière de Cookies. https://www.arck-sensor.com pourra en outre faire appel aux services de prestataires externes pour l’aider à recueillir et traiter les informations décrites dans cette section.

Enfin, en cliquant sur les icônes dédiées aux réseaux sociaux Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn et Google Plus figurant sur le Site de https://www.arck-sensor.com ou dans son application mobile et si l’Utilisateur a accepté le dépôt de cookies en poursuivant sa navigation sur le Site Internet ou l’application mobile de https://www.arck-sensor.com, Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn et Google Plus peuvent également déposer des cookies sur vos terminaux (ordinateur, tablette, téléphone portable).

Ces types de cookies ne sont déposés sur vos terminaux qu’à condition que vous y consentiez, en continuant votre navigation sur le Site Internet ou l’application mobile de https://www.arck-sensor.com. À tout moment, l’Utilisateur peut néanmoins revenir sur son consentement à ce que https://www.arck-sensor.com dépose ce type de cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET “TAGS”

https://www.arck-sensor.com peut employer occasionnellement des balises Internet (également appelées « tags », ou balises d’action, GIF à un pixel, GIF transparents, GIF invisibles et GIF un à un) et les déployer par l’intermédiaire d’un partenaire spécialiste d’analyses Web susceptible de se trouver (et donc de stocker les informations correspondantes, y compris l’adresse IP de l’Utilisateur) dans un pays étranger.

Ces balises sont placées à la fois dans les publicités en ligne permettant aux internautes d’accéder au Site, et sur les différentes pages de celui-ci.

Cette technologie permet à https://www.arck-sensor.com d’évaluer les réponses des visiteurs face au Site et l’efficacité de ses actions (par exemple, le nombre de fois où une page est ouverte et les informations consultées), ainsi que l’utilisation de ce Site par l’Utilisateur.

Le prestataire externe pourra éventuellement recueillir des informations sur les visiteurs du Site et d’autres sites Internet grâce à ces balises, constituer des rapports sur l’activité du Site à l’attention de https://www.arck-sensor.com, et fournir d’autres services relatifs à l’utilisation de celui-ci et d’Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://www.arck-sensor.com site is subject to French law.
Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Toulouse, France.

11. Copyrights

Pictograms: Freepik | www.flaticon.com

Graphic designer: Philippe Clicq